As there were only 3 people and 1 dog on this meet, a report seems a little over the
top. The weather was fantastic and here are some photos of our walk over Braeriach,
Angel's Peak, Cairn Toul, and the Devil's point returning via the Lairig Ghru. And yes it
is a long way - it took us 11 hours for the round trip.
The next day, Richard and I literally had to drag Sophie up Meall a' Bhuachaille (or
was it the other way round?)